- 1/9/11 - Tron 3D (Liked the movie, hate 3D)
- 1/13/11 - The Tourist (Really enjoyed this one. Johnny Depp is great)
- 1/19/11 - The Fighter (So good! Christian Bale is amazing in this movie)
- 1/26/11 - Country Strong (I enjoyed it, but Jeffrey not so much)
- 2/2/11 - True Grit (Jeffrey liked it. I wasn't impressed)
- 2/9/11 - No Strings Attached (just for fun)
- 2/16/11 - The King's Speech (Awesome. Amazing. So good. See this movie if you haven't already, and again if you have.)
- 3/9/11 - Unknown (Good movie. Kept us guessing)
- 3/23/11 - The Adjustment Bureau (Not what I expected, but really good and makes you think)
- 4/6/11 - The Lincoln Lawyer (Good movie. Now I want to read the books)
- 4/13/11 - Limitless (Kind of odd, but we enjoyed it. It'll make you think)
Tuesday, May 03, 2011
Movie List 2011 (January-April)
I've really been falling down on the "Movie of the Week" thing, so I thought I'd just list all the movies we've gone to see so far this year.
Movie List 2011 (January-April)
2011-05-03T21:49:00-05:00
bcmomtoo
05/11|movies|
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)